Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
THE BELVIDERE CUP - ESTABLISHED 1893/94
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Hawkesbury Raby Oval 1 Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   def   Bankstown Waverley Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def   Penrith Rosedale Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Gordon   def   Blacktown Mounties Chatswood Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def by   Northern District Manly Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Mosman   def   Randwick Petersham Allan Border Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM St George   def   Parramatta Hurstville Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Sutherland   def by   UNSW Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney University   def by   Sydney University Oval, Sydney University Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def   Western Suburbs Bon Andrews Oval (North Sydney #2) Official result
Round 2 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Bankstown   def by   St George Bankstown Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   def by   Sydney Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Sydney University Rosedale Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def by   Sutherland Owen Earle Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Parramatta   def by   Mosman Old Kings Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Penrith   def   Campbelltown-Camden Howell Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   def   Manly-Warringah Coogee Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM UNSW   def by   Northern District David Phillips South Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def by   Gordon Bon Andrews Oval (North Sydney #2) Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def   Eastern Suburbs Pratten Park Official result
Round 3 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   def by   UTS North Sydney Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Bankstown Raby Oval 1 Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   def   UNSW Waverley Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Gordon   def by   Parramatta Chatswood Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def   Western Suburbs Manly Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Northern District   def   Hawkesbury Asquith Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM St George   def   Penrith Hurstville Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Sutherland   def by   Mosman Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Drummoyne Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney University   def by   Randwick Petersham University Oval, Sydney University Official result
Round 4 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Bankstown   drew   Parramatta Bankstown Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   def   Gordon Waverley Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   drew   Mosman Rosedale Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Hawkesbury   drew   Sydney Owen Earle Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def   UTS North Sydney Manly Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Northern District   def   Sydney University University Oval, Sydney University Official result
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Penrith   drew   Sutherland Howell Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   def by   St George Coogee Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 10:00AM UNSW   drew   Blacktown Mounties David Phillips South Official result
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def   Campbelltown-Camden Pratten Park Official result
Round 5 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Bankstown   def by   Penrith Bankstown Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   def by   Eastern Suburbs Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Gordon   def   Western Suburbs Chatswood Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Mosman   def   Hawkesbury Allan Border Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Parramatta   def by   Northern District Old Kings Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   def   Campbelltown-Camden Petersham Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Sutherland   def by   Sydney University Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Sydney   def by   Manly-Warringah Drummoyne Oval Official result
4 Dec 21 10:00AM UNSW   def   Fairfield-Liverpool David Phillips South Official result
4 Dec 21 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def   St George North Sydney Oval Official result
Round 6 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   drew   Gordon Raby Oval 1 Official result
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def by   UNSW Manly Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Mosman   def   UTS North Sydney Allan Border Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Northern District   def   Blacktown Mounties Asquith Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Eastern Suburbs Old Kings Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Penrith   def by   Randwick Petersham Howell Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 10:00AM St George   def by   Sydney Hurstville Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Sutherland   def by   Bankstown Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Sydney University   def   Hawkesbury University Oval, Sydney University Official result
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Pratten Park Official result
Round 7 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
18 Dec 21 9:00AM UTS North Sydney   def by   Sydney University North Sydney Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Bankstown   def by   Manly-Warringah Bankstown Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   def by   Mosman Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   def by   St George Waverley Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def   Parramatta Rosedale Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Gordon   def by   Northern District Chatswood Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def by   Western Suburbs Owen Earle Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   def   Sutherland Coogee Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Sydney   def   Campbelltown-Camden Drummoyne Oval Official result
18 Dec 21 10:00AM UNSW   def   Penrith David Phillips South Official result
Round 8 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   drew   UTS North Sydney Raby Oval 1 Official result
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Randwick Petersham Rosedale Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def   Eastern Suburbs Owen Earle Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Mosman   def   Gordon Allan Border Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Parramatta   def   UNSW Old Kings Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Penrith   def by   Northern District Howell Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 10:00AM St George   def by   Manly-Warringah Hurstville Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Sutherland   def   Western Suburbs Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Sydney   def by   Bankstown Drummoyne Oval Official result
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Sydney University   def   Blacktown Mounties University Oval, Sydney University Official result
Round 9 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
15 Jan 22 9:00AM UTS North Sydney   def   Penrith North Sydney Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Bankstown   def   Hawkesbury Bankstown Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 10:00AM, 15 Jan 22 5:30PM Blacktown Mounties   def   St George Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   def by   Campbelltown-Camden Waverley Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Manly Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Northern District   def   Mosman Asquith Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   def   Parramatta Coogee Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Sutherland   def   Gordon Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
15 Jan 22 10:00AM UNSW   def   Sydney University David Phillips South Official result
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def by   Sydney Pratten Park Official result
Round 10 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
22 Jan 22 9:00AM UTS North Sydney   def   Bankstown North Sydney Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def   Northern District Rosedale Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Gordon   def   UNSW Chatswood Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def by   Blacktown Mounties Owen Earle Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def   Campbelltown-Camden Manly Oval Official result
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Parramatta   def   Western Suburbs Old Kings Oval Official result
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Penrith   def   Sydney Howell Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   def   Eastern Suburbs Coogee Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Jan 22 10:00AM St George   def   Sutherland Hurstville Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Sydney University   def by   Mosman University Oval, Sydney University Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 11 2-day Match
29 Jan 22 9:30AM, 5 Feb 22 9:30AM Northern District   v   UTS North Sydney North Sydney Oval  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM Blacktown Mounties   v   Randwick Petersham Joe McAleer Reserve  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Sutherland Raby Oval 1  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Manly-Warringah Waverley Oval  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM Gordon   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Chatswood Oval  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM Mosman   v   Bankstown Allan Border Oval  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM Parramatta   v   Sydney Old Kings Oval  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM Sydney University   v   St George University Oval, Sydney University  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM UNSW   v   Hawkesbury David Phillips South  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM Western Suburbs   v   Penrith Pratten Park  
Round 12 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Bankstown   v   Sydney University Bankstown Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Blacktown Mounties   v   Western Suburbs Joe McAleer Reserve  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Waverley Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Hawkesbury   v   Parramatta Owen Earle Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   v   Gordon Manly Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Mosman   v   Penrith Allan Border Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   v   UNSW Petersham Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM St George   v   Campbelltown-Camden Hurstville Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Sutherland   v   UTS North Sydney Glenn McGrath Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Sydney   v   Northern District Drummoyne Oval  
Round 13 2-Day Match
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Sydney University Raby Oval 1  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   UTS North Sydney Rosedale Oval  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Gordon   v   Randwick Petersham Chatswood Oval  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Hawkesbury   v   St George Owen Earle Oval  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Northern District   v   Sutherland Asquith Oval  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Parramatta   v   Blacktown Mounties Old Kings Oval  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Penrith   v   Manly-Warringah Howell Oval  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Sydney   v   Eastern Suburbs Drummoyne Oval  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM UNSW   v   Bankstown David Phillips South  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Western Suburbs   v   Mosman Pratten Park  
Round 14 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
5 Mar 22 9:30AM, 6 Mar 22 9:30AM UTS North Sydney   v   Hawkesbury North Sydney Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Bankstown   v   Blacktown Mounties Bankstown Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Campbelltown-Camden Rosedale Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Mosman   v   UNSW Allan Border Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Northern District   v   Western Suburbs Asquith Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Penrith   v   Eastern Suburbs Howell Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   v   Sydney Coogee Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM St George   v   Gordon Hurstville Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Sutherland   v   Manly-Warringah Glenn McGrath Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Sydney University   v   Parramatta University Oval, Sydney University  
Round 15 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
12 Mar 22 9:00AM UTS North Sydney   v   Randwick Petersham North Sydney Oval  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Joe McAleer Reserve  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Mosman Raby Oval 1  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Sutherland Waverley Oval  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Gordon   v   Sydney University Chatswood Oval  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   v   Hawkesbury Manly Oval  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Parramatta   v   Penrith Old Kings Oval  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM St George   v   Northern District Hurstville Oval  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Sydney   v   UNSW Drummoyne Oval  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Bankstown Pratten Park  
QUALIFYING FINALS 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
19 Mar 22 10:00AM, 20 Mar 22 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
19 Mar 22 10:00AM, 20 Mar 22 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
19 Mar 22 10:00AM, 20 Mar 22 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
26 Mar 22 10:00AM, 27 Mar 22 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
26 Mar 22 10:00AM, 27 Mar 22 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL 3-Day Match (Friday/Saturday/Sunday)
1 Apr 22 10:30AM, 2 Apr 22 10:30AM, 3 Apr 22 9:30AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 19 Jan 22 11:28AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.