Bertus and Wilson win Player of the Year Awards

Cricket NSW Media New South Wales Blues batsman Nick Bertus and Breakers opening batter Tahlia Wilson have won the major individual awards at the McDonald’s Read more

Penrith claim Belvidere Cup for first time in 36 years

David Gavin Penrith claimed the McDonald’s NSW Premier Cricket title for the first time since 1982/83 on Sunday courtesy of a first innings win over Sydney Read more

Liddiard secures vital lead for Penrith

David Gavin Penrith wicketkeeper-batsman Tyran Liddiard has steered his club to a crucial first innings lead in the McDonald’s NSW Premier Cricket Grand Read more

Cummins passes fifty but Penrith on top

David Gavin Wicketkeeper-batsman Tim Cummins has made an important half-century for Sydney University that kept the minor premiers competitive with Penrith Read more

Lower Grades Report Semi-Finals

Andrew Deitz The stakes were high across the lower grades of the McDonald’s NSW Premier Cricket competition as the remaining four teams in each grade Read more

Three days to decide Belvidere Cup

David Gavin The two leading teams in McDonald’s NSW Premier Cricket this season, minor premiers Sydney University and Penrith, will battle to become Belvidere Read more

Sydney University and Penrith to meet in decider

David Gavin Minor Premiers Sydney University and second-placed Penrith will contest the McDonald’s NSW Premier Cricket Grand Final after both teams secured Read more

NSW Premie Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
First Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Sydney University
   drew  
Sydney
First Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Penrith
   drew  
UTS North Sydney
First Grade GF 29 Mar 19
30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Sydney University
   def by  
Penrith
Second Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Sydney University
   def  
Bankstown
Second Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Parramatta
   def  
Sydney
Second Grade GF 29 Mar 19
30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Sydney University
   def  
Parramatta
Third Grade QF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Sydney University
   drew  
Northern District
Third Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Sydney University
   def  
Bankstown
Third Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Eastern Suburbs
   def  
Manly-Warringah
Third Grade GF 30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
Sydney University
   def by  
Eastern Suburbs
Fourth Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Sydney University
   def by  
Manly-Warringah
Fourth Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
St George
   def  
Eastern Suburbs
Fourth Grade GF 30 Mar 19
31 Mar 19
St George
   def  
Manly-Warringah
Fifth Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Sutherland
   def  
Fairfield-Liverpool
Fifth Grade SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Mosman
   def by  
UNSW
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Cameron Weir180First Grade4
2 Stephen S Eskinazi179First Grade13
3 Nicholas Stapleton170First Grade15
4 Jake Fawcett167First Grade10
5 Kurtis R Patterson167First Grade9
6 Peter J Forrest164First Grade7
7 Blake D Macdonald159First Grade14
8 David A Warner157First Grade4
9 Scott A Rodgie156First Grade15
10 David A Warner155First Grade1

Live Scores

Contact Us