News

Womens Club Coach - Penrith Cricket Club

The Penrith Cricket Club is seeking expressions of interest for the position of Women’s Club Coach for season 2018/19. As the Women’s Club Coach, you Read more

Head Coach - Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club

ABOUT EASTERN SUBURBS CRICKET CLUB Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club (Waverley) Incorporated (ESCC) has been a community cricket club since 1894 playing a Read more

Coaching Positions available at Sydney Uni Cricket

Want to work at Sydney Uni Cricket? Do you have a passion for cricket? Do you have high level playing and coaching experience? Do you enjoy shaping and Read more

Parramatta claim first title in 53 years

David Gavin Parramatta has broken a premiership drought that has lasted since season 1964/65 in the McDonald’s NSW Premier Cricket competition with a Read more

Parramatta take control in decider

David Gavin Parramatta are in a commanding position at stumps on day two of the McDonald’s NSW Premier Cricket Grand Final after a dominant performance Read more

First Grade Final even after first day

David Gavin Parramatta and Sydney University shared the honours at the end a tightly contested day one of the McDonald’s NSW Premier Cricket Grand Final Read more

Blues vital in Belvidere Cup decider

David Gavin Several current and former New South Wales Blues will be key to the prospects of Parramatta and Sydney University in the McDonald’s NSW Premier Read more

Grand Finalists decided in McDonald’s NSW Premier Cricket

David Gavin Parramatta and Sydney University have continued the habit of making Grand Finals in 2017-18 by securing their berths in the McDonald’s NSW Read more

Facebook

NSW Premie Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
First Grade SF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Parramatta
   drew  
Campbelltown-Camden
First Grade SF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Sydney University
   def  
Sydney
First Grade GF 31 Mar 18
1 Apr 18
2 Apr 18
Parramatta
   def  
Sydney University
Second Grade SF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Northern District
   def  
Mosman
Second Grade SF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Hawkesbury
   def by  
Manly-Warringah
Second Grade GF 31 Mar 18
1 Apr 18
2 Apr 18
Northern District
   def  
Manly-Warringah
Third Grade QF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Parramatta
   def by  
Eastern Suburbs
Third Grade SF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Sydney University
   def  
Parramatta
Third Grade SF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Sydney
   def  
Eastern Suburbs
Third Grade GF 31 Mar 18
1 Apr 18
Sydney University
   def  
Sydney
Fourth Grade SF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Manly-Warringah
   def  
Gordon
Fourth Grade SF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Northern District
   def by  
Western Suburbs
Fourth Grade GF 31 Mar 18
1 Apr 18
Manly-Warringah
   def  
Western Suburbs
Fifth Grade SF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Parramatta
   def  
Gordon
Fifth Grade SF 24 Mar 18
25 Mar 18
Manly-Warringah
   def  
Sutherland
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Nicholas Larkin246First Grade10
2 Nicholas Bertus206First Grade5
3 Daniel P Hughes203First Grade3
4 Joshua A Clarke188First Grade13
5 Anjan Oberai184First Grade13
6 Shane Watson184First Grade2
7 Matthew J Rodgers178First Grade2
8 Daniel Solway177First Grade6
9 Daniel Solway174First Grade10
10 Daniel Solway168First Grade2

Twitter

Contact Us