Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
16 Nov 19 Gordon
5/249 A Cahlin 111 T Crawford 38 C Stobo 27 G Winsor 25*  H Sandhu 3/45
def Blacktown Mounties
248 J Gauci 69 JC Sammut 40 AA Naqvi 33* E Singh 28  C Stobo 4/43 G Winsor 2/43 N Doyle 2/70
Chatswood Oval 
16 Nov 19 Manly-Warringah
5/227(cc) R Farrell 64* JS Lenton 56 A Beadle 33 JW Foster 32 S Gainsford 29*  SA Rodgie 2/46
def by Northern District
4/228 SA Rodgie 52 BJ Davis 39 WE Buttleman 34* NJ Maskell 29* JH Anderson 26  JW Foster 2/24 ER Herd 2/43
Manly Oval 
16 Nov 19 Mosman
9/306(cc) MJ Calder 78 AJ Adlam 75 N Hinton 38 JJ Dell 30 SW Sykes 26*  MN Shinwari 5/50 AH Kherkhah 2/37
def by Hawkesbury
4/307 N Radhakrishnan 129 DJ Mckay 121* P Moore 32  DJ Crawford 2/50
Allan Border Oval 
16 Nov 19 Penrith
192 B Atherton 47 B Williams 33 JK Lalor 25  M Morley 3/14 MA Atallah 3/34
def by Eastern Suburbs
194 AJ Robson 55 TJ Armstrong 39  H Railz 5/31 L Hodges 2/27 MJ Collins 2/32
Howell Oval 
16 Nov 19 Western Suburbs
151 JK Abraham 54  D Holloway 3/31 W Masojada 3/43 B Joy 2/19 C Cassell 2/22
def by Sydney University
9/265(cc) LS Robertson 89 VK George 60 NJ Walker 33 TP Cummins 28  JD Cook 3/59 MG Tudehope 2/32
Pratten Park 
16 Nov 19 UTS North Sydney
215 B Bryant 59 JN James 58 R Aitken 26*  BA Manenti 3/34 ND Bills 3/47 HT Sherriff 2/25
def by Sydney
4/216(cc) J Mosca 119* SU Hassan 33*  M Jenkins 2/38
North Sydney Oval 
16 Nov 19 UNSW
9/204(cc) JD Fernandopulle 45 SK Thanabalasingam 36  P Francis 3/33 TA Copeland 2/27
def by St George
9/205 N Stapleton 68 L Bartier 43 B Nikitaras 29  JM Bennett 4/30 SK Thanabalasingam 2/44
David Phillips South 
16 Nov 19 Campbelltown-Camden
144 H Swindells 74  BJ Taylor 4/32 T Garg 3/26
def by Bankstown
8/245(cc) D Solway 122 N Carruthers 45  L Webb 3/50 JN Burke 2/25
Raby Oval 1 
16 Nov 19 Parramatta
224 L Dempsey 43 S Copperfield 36  B Dwarshuis 3/24 D Fallins 2/33 T Pinson 2/62
def by Sutherland
3/226 C Williams 104* T Doyle 60 J Arnold 33  
Old Kings Oval 
16 Nov 19 Fairfield-Liverpool
9/196(cc) LP Ohrynowsky 103 R Srivastava 34  D Singh 3/31 R Ayre 3/44 JT Ralston 2/26
def by Randwick Petersham
4/200 DJ Bell-Drummond 93 WJ Affleck 60  J Baraba 2/22
Rosedale Oval