Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
165 Ravin De Silva Randwick Petersham Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Bankstown Cricket Club
161 Justin Avendano UTS North Sydney Cricket Club First Grade3 1 University of NSW Cricket Club
145 Callum Weatherall Sutherland District Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Campbelltown-Camden Cricket Club
139* Manish Malhotra Mosman Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Hawkesbury Cricket Club
132 Anthony J Mosca Sydney Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Northern District Cricket Club
122 Damien Mortimer Sydney University Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
114 Jackson Eldridge Randwick Petersham Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Bankstown Cricket Club
111 Abhishek Talwar Parramatta District Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Club
109 Glenn Aitken UTS North Sydney Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 University of NSW Cricket Club
108 Riley Ayre Randwick Petersham Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Bankstown Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/35 Tushaar Garg Sutherland District Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Campbelltown-Camden Cricket Club
5/16 Stephen N O'Keefe Manly-Warringah Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Penrith Cricket Club
5/21 Thomas W Ortiz St George Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Blacktown Mounties Cricket Club
5/30 Thomas J Kaye Manly-Warringah Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Penrith Cricket Club
5/33 Michael Sullivan Parramatta District Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Club
5/37 Jackson Saggers Gordon Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Western Suburbs Cricket Club
5/39 Ben Patterson Campbelltown-Camden Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Sutherland District Cricket Club
5/73 Marcus A Atallah Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Sydney University Cricket Club
4/20 Max Hope Sydney University Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
4/27 Nicholas Stapleton St George Cricket Club First Grade3 2 Blacktown Mounties Cricket Club
4/29 Zain Shamsi Western Suburbs Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Gordon Cricket Club
4/33 Mohammad N Shinwari Hawkesbury Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Mosman Cricket Club
4/34 Ryan Fletcher Penrith Cricket Club First Grade3 2 Manly-Warringah Cricket Club
4/43 Luke Hodges Penrith Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Manly-Warringah Cricket Club
4/63 Harjit Singh Mosman Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Hawkesbury Cricket Club
4/69 Shivansh Pathak Campbelltown-Camden Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Sutherland District Cricket Club
4/73 Liam Marshall Bankstown Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club
4/87 Nathan Baker Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Parramatta District Cricket Club
4/89 Tom Brooks Western Suburbs Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Gordon Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
500Thomas Vane Tempest St George Cricket Club First Grade3 2 Blacktown Mounties Cricket Club
41 Ashley Doolan Mosman Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Hawkesbury Cricket Club
400Matthew Simpson Bankstown Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club
400Anmol Singh Blacktown Mounties Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 St George Cricket Club
400Kabilan Bascaran University of NSW Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 UTS North Sydney Cricket Club
301Oliver J Hing Northern District Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Sydney Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/381 Parramatta Second Grade3 1 Fairfield-Liverpool
7/379 Randwick Petersham Second Grade3 1 Bankstown
7/378 Sutherland Second Grade3 1 Campbelltown-Camden
7/375 UTS North Sydney First Grade3 1 UNSW
8/355 Northern District Second Grade3 1 Sydney
6/341 Sydney First Grade3 1 Northern District
10/330 Sydney University First Grade3 1 Eastern Suburbs
7/319 Manly-Warringah Second Grade3 1 Penrith
10/311 Randwick Petersham First Grade3 1 Bankstown
10/297 St George Second Grade3 1 Blacktown Mounties

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
246 R De Silva - J Eldridge Randwick Petersham Second Grade3 1 Bankstown
198 M Farmer - J Craig Dobson St George Second Grade3 1 Blacktown Mounties
188 JH Anderson - DA Anderson Northern District Second Grade3 1 Sydney
186 J Avendano - TL Reynolds UTS North Sydney First Grade3 1 UNSW
144 J Mosca - AJ Mosca Sydney First Grade3 1 Northern District
130 R Ayre - T Affleck Randwick Petersham First Grade3 1 Bankstown
127 C Weatherall - J Horner Sutherland Second Grade3 1 Campbelltown-Camden
114 N Amos - C Weatherall Sutherland Second Grade3 1 Campbelltown-Camden
114 D Mortimer - TP Cummins Sydney University First Grade3 1 Eastern Suburbs
94 B Qureshi - DJ Mckay Hawkesbury First Grade3 1 Mosman
94 JA Clarke - JG Psarakis Western Suburbs First Grade3 1 Gordon