Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
206* Nicholas Bertus Parramatta District Cricket Club First Grade5 1 Bankstown Cricket Club
170 David Lowery Mosman Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Club
167 Oliver Davies Manly-Warringah Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 Gordon Cricket Club
166 Ben Abbott Parramatta District Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 Bankstown Cricket Club
153 Lachlan Hearne Mosman Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Club
133 Jaskaran Cheema Hawkesbury Cricket Club First Grade5 1 University of NSW Cricket Club
129 Thomas A Jagot North Sydney Cricket Club First Grade5 1 Campbelltown-Camden Cricket Club
129 Nicky Craze Sydney University Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 Penrith Cricket Club
124 Zach Johns Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 Mosman Cricket Club
124 Stephen W King Sydney Cricket Club Third Grade5 1 St George Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/35 Adam Semple Randwick Petersham Cricket Club First Grade5 1 Blacktown Cricket Club
6/35 Blake D Hudson University of NSW Cricket Club Fifth Grade5 1 Hawkesbury Cricket Club
6/54 Daya Singh Blacktown Cricket Club First Grade5 1 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club
6/72 Nicholas Stapleton St George Cricket Club First Grade5 1 Sydney Cricket Club
6/85 Joshua Appleton Campbelltown-Camden Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 North Sydney Cricket Club
6/90 Jonathan D Cook Western Suburbs Cricket Club First Grade5 1 Northern District Cricket Club
5/17 Tevin Liyanage Parramatta District Cricket Club Fifth Grade5 1 Bankstown Cricket Club
5/26 Tony C Clark Blacktown Cricket Club Second Grade5 2 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club
5/32 Dominic H Marsh Western Suburbs Cricket Club Fifth Grade5 1 Northern District Cricket Club
5/37 Rodney Stafford Randwick Petersham Cricket Club Fourth Grade5 1 Blacktown Cricket Club
5/40 Angus Dingley Northern District Cricket Club Fifth Grade5 1 Western Suburbs Cricket Club
5/46 Salman Irshad Hawkesbury Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 University of NSW Cricket Club
5/49 Alexander G Charlwood University of NSW Cricket Club Fourth Grade5 1 Hawkesbury Cricket Club
5/56 Ryan Bishop-Perrett Manly-Warringah Cricket Club Third Grade5 1 Gordon Cricket Club
5/61 Joel W Foster Manly-Warringah Cricket Club Second Grade5 2 Gordon Cricket Club
5/61 Douglas E Bollinger Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Club First Grade5 1 Mosman Cricket Club
5/82 Glyn Archer Manly-Warringah Cricket Club Fifth Grade5 1 Gordon Cricket Club
5/82 Jack Straw Northern District Cricket Club Fourth Grade5 1 Western Suburbs Cricket Club
5/82 Ash R Squire Sydney Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 St George Cricket Club
5/84 Luke Webb Campbelltown-Camden Cricket Club First Grade5 1 North Sydney Cricket Club
5/84 Usman Qadir Hawkesbury Cricket Club First Grade5 1 University of NSW Cricket Club
5/109 Thomas Slack Mosman Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Club
5/156 Matthew W Parkinson Gordon Cricket Club First Grade5 1 Manly-Warringah Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
401Timothy Whiticker Penrith Cricket Club Fourth Grade5 1 Sydney University Cricket Club
400Joshua G Bass Sydney Cricket Club Fourth Grade5 1 St George Cricket Club
400Anthony Sams Randwick Petersham Cricket Club First Grade5 1 Blacktown Cricket Club
202George W Condon Mosman Cricket Club Third Grade5 1 Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Club
30 Nathan Glynn Campbelltown-Camden Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 North Sydney Cricket Club
30 Tim P Cummins Sydney University Cricket Club First Grade5 1 Penrith Cricket Club
30 Matthew J Everett Randwick Petersham Cricket Club Second Grade5 2 Blacktown Cricket Club
30 Jack Ritchie Manly-Warringah Cricket Club Second Grade5 2 Gordon Cricket Club
30 Clayton A Waters Northern District Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 Western Suburbs Cricket Club
30 Pat Murton Northern District Cricket Club Fifth Grade5 1 Western Suburbs Cricket Club
30 Richie Bull Sutherland Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
300Jake Fawcett Blacktown Cricket Club First Grade5 1 Randwick Petersham Cricket Club
300Taj Brar Parramatta District Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 Bankstown Cricket Club
300Ed Arnott Sydney University Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 Penrith Cricket Club
300Tyran Liddiard Penrith Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 Sydney University Cricket Club
201Oliver Hing Northern District Cricket Club Third Grade5 1 Western Suburbs Cricket Club
21 James D Crowley Sydney University Cricket Club Third Grade5 1 Penrith Cricket Club
21 Adam Wigglesworth North Sydney Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 Campbelltown-Camden Cricket Club
21 John H Anderson Northern District Cricket Club Second Grade5 1 Western Suburbs Cricket Club
030Liam M O'Farrell Parramatta District Cricket Club Third Grade5 1 Bankstown Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/542 Mosman Second Grade5 1 Fairfield-Liverpool
4/430 Parramatta First Grade5 1 Bankstown
4/410 Sydney Second Grade5 1 St George
8/400 Sutherland First Grade5 1 Eastern Suburbs
7/399 Eastern Suburbs First Grade5 1 Sutherland
7/393 Fairfield-Liverpool Second Grade5 1 Mosman
5/392 Hawkesbury First Grade5 1 UNSW
10/351 North Sydney First Grade5 1 Campbelltown-Camden
8/343 Campbelltown-Camden First Grade5 1 North Sydney
9/340 Gordon First Grade5 1 Manly-Warringah

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
253 N Bertus-B Cherry Parramatta First Grade5 1 Bankstown
252 D Lowery-L Hearne Mosman Second Grade5 1 Fairfield-Liverpool
227* R Shirazi-AA Shaikh North Sydney Third Grade5 1 Campbelltown-Camden
184 Z Johns-RR Wilcoxon Fairfield-Liverpool Second Grade5 1 Mosman
173 SU Hassan-SU Hassan Sydney Second Grade5 1 St George
173 S Eaton-JL Hughes Randwick Petersham First Grade5 2 Blacktown
168 J Hilder-TG Keast Blacktown Second Grade5 1 Randwick Petersham
166 M Rodrigo-SW King Sydney Third Grade5 1 St George
163 B Abbott-A Turrell Parramatta Second Grade5 1 Bankstown
160 N Shurmer-B Hoppitt St George Second Grade5 1 Sydney