Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
104 Kevin J Geyer Penrith Cricket Club Fourth GradeQF 1 Sydney University Cricket Club
73 Shannon G Finemore Penrith Cricket Club Second GradeQF 1 Sydney University Cricket Club
73 Timothy J Armstrong Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club Second GradeQF 1 Parramatta District Cricket Club
71 Beau R McClintock Sydney Cricket Club First GradeQF 1 North Sydney Cricket Club
66 Tom Doyle Sutherland Cricket Club First GradeQF 1 Sydney University Cricket Club
64 Hayden Storey Sydney University Cricket Club Third GradeQF 1 Northern District Cricket Club
60 Adam Bayliss Penrith Cricket Club Second GradeQF 1 Sydney University Cricket Club
58 Andrew Calvert Parramatta District Cricket Club Third GradeQF 1 Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
54* Tom Kierath Sydney University Cricket Club Third GradeQF 1 Northern District Cricket Club
54 Brendon J Piggott Sutherland Cricket Club Fifth GradeQF 1 Penrith Cricket Club
54* Niran Wijewardene Bankstown Cricket Club Third GradeQF 1 Manly-Warringah Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/20 Om Prakash Mosman Cricket Club Fifth GradeQF 1 Sydney University Cricket Club
6/39 Damon Myburgh-Sisam Penrith Cricket Club Fifth GradeQF 1 Sutherland Cricket Club
5/75 Mark Morley Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club Third GradeQF 1 Parramatta District Cricket Club
4/16 Adam Finkelstein University of NSW Cricket Club Fifth GradeQF 1 Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Club
4/35 Devlin Malone Sydney University Cricket Club First GradeQF 1 Sutherland Cricket Club
4/39 Nick McLachlan Manly-Warringah Cricket Club Third GradeQF 1 Bankstown Cricket Club
4/46 James Campbell North Sydney Cricket Club First GradeQF 1 Sydney Cricket Club
4/52 Matthew Alexander North Sydney Cricket Club First GradeQF 1 Sydney Cricket Club
3/19 Tim Marlin Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Club Fifth GradeQF 1 University of NSW Cricket Club
3/20 Mandar Mariguddi Mosman Cricket Club Fifth GradeQF 1 Sydney University Cricket Club
3/22 Nick D Govers Sydney Cricket Club Second GradeQF 1 Bankstown Cricket Club
3/23 David Miller Sydney University Cricket Club Second GradeQF 1 Penrith Cricket Club
3/26 Simon T Grove Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Club Fifth GradeQF 1 University of NSW Cricket Club
3/27 Cameron Holmes Sydney Cricket Club Second GradeQF 1 Bankstown Cricket Club
3/37 Jazz Rinka Sydney University Cricket Club Fourth GradeQF 1 Penrith Cricket Club
3/39 Jack S Stocks Northern District Cricket Club Third GradeQF 1 Sydney University Cricket Club
3/45 Michael Counsell Manly-Warringah Cricket Club Third GradeQF 1 Bankstown Cricket Club
3/45 Jacob Workman Parramatta District Cricket Club Second GradeQF 1 Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
3/54 Brodie Frost Sydney University Cricket Club Fourth GradeQF 1 Penrith Cricket Club
3/65 Charlie Cassell Sydney University Cricket Club Second GradeQF 1 Penrith Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
500Charles D Williams University of NSW Cricket Club Fifth GradeQF 1 Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Club
400James L Crosthwaite North Sydney Cricket Club First GradeQF 1 Sydney Cricket Club
30 Hamish M Green Northern District Cricket Club Third GradeQF 1 Sydney University Cricket Club
30 Ash Cowan Sydney University Cricket Club Fourth GradeQF 1 Penrith Cricket Club
300Matt Kent Sydney Cricket Club Second GradeQF 1 Bankstown Cricket Club
300Fraser Wilson Gordon Cricket Club Fourth GradeQF 1 St George Cricket Club
300Tim P Cummins Sydney University Cricket Club First GradeQF 1 Sutherland Cricket Club
210Tim Marlin Fairfield-Liverpool Cricket Club Fifth GradeQF 1 University of NSW Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/268 Penrith Second GradeQF 1 Sydney University
9/266 Parramatta Third GradeQF 1 Eastern Suburbs
10/233 Bankstown Third GradeQF 1 Manly-Warringah
10/226 Sutherland Fifth GradeQF 1 Penrith
8/221 Sutherland First GradeQF 1 Sydney University
7/217 Eastern Suburbs Second GradeQF 1 Parramatta
10/200 Sydney First GradeQF 1 UTS North Sydney
9/196 Penrith Fourth GradeQF 1 Sydney University
7/191 Sydney University Third GradeQF 1 Northern District
9/169 St George Fourth GradeQF 1 Gordon

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
115 H Storey-T Kierath Sydney University Third GradeQF 1 Northern District
113 TJ Armstrong-UH Mehta Eastern Suburbs Second GradeQF 1 Parramatta
102 C Williams-T Doyle Sutherland First GradeQF 1 Sydney University
93 KJ Geyer-L Doddrell Penrith Fourth GradeQF 1 Sydney University
86 BJ Piggott-J Green Sutherland Fifth GradeQF 1 Penrith
82 A Calvert-A Kaul Parramatta Third GradeQF 1 Eastern Suburbs
72 E Serra-E Jamieson St George Fourth GradeQF 1 Gordon
65 D Hayes-M Dedes Bankstown Third GradeQF 1 Manly-Warringah
62 A Calvert-H King Parramatta Third GradeQF 1 Eastern Suburbs
61 BR McClintock-AD Glendenning Sydney First GradeQF 1 UTS North Sydney