Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 9
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Manly-Warringah 3 3 0 0 0 0 1036 35 379 30 19 2.3430 WWW
2
Bankstown 3 2 0 1 0 0 535 13 786 28 14 1.4660 WWD
3
Sydney 3 2 0 1 0 0 919 19 674 25 13 1.7941 WWD U
4
Randwick Petersham 3 2 0 1 0 0 928 22 519 21 13 1.7068 WWD
5
Northern District 3 2 0 1 0 0 752 18 819 24 13 1.2243 WWD U
6
Eastern Suburbs 3 2 0 1 0 0 556 18 869 26 13 0.9242 WWD U
7
Western Suburbs 3 2 0 0 1 0 841 19 836 18 12 0.9530 WWL U
8
UTS North Sydney 3 1 0 1 1 0 1049 21 671 21 7 1.5633 LWD U
9
Hawkesbury 3 1 0 1 1 0 744 23 787 25 7 1.0276 WLD U
10
Sydney University 3 1 0 1 1 0 843 30 527 19 7 1.0131 LWD U
11
Parramatta 3 1 0 1 1 0 747 19 954 24 7 0.9891 WLD U
12
Fairfield-Liverpool 3 1 0 1 1 0 697 30 588 18 7 0.7112 LWD U
13
St George 3 1 0 0 2 0 688 22 900 37 6 1.2857 LLW U
14
Sutherland 3 1 0 0 2 0 744 24 883 30 6 1.0532 LLW U
15
Gordon 3 1 0 0 2 0 686 22 720 23 6 0.9961 LLW U
16
Penrith 3 1 0 0 2 0 644 28 833 29 6 0.8007 WLL
17
UNSW 3 0 0 1 2 0 635 14 929 18 1 0.8788 LLD U
18
Mosman 3 0 0 1 2 0 593 31 888 25 1 0.5385 LLD U
19
Campbelltown-Camden 3 0 0 0 3 0 744 33 690 24 0 0.7842 LLL U
20
Blacktown Mounties 3 0 0 0 3 0 747 38 876 14 0 0.3142 LLL U
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Parramatta are the reigning Premiers
Last re-calculated: Oct 24, 2020 8:51PM (local time)

NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
First Grade Limited-Overs Cup
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Manly-Warringah 1 1 0 0 303 50.0 103 50.0 7 4.0000
2
Bankstown 1 1 0 0 182 27.4 181 50.0 7 2.9583
3
Western Suburbs 1 1 0 0 299 50.0 241 50.0 6 1.1600
3
Randwick Petersham 1 1 0 0 255 50.0 197 50.0 6 1.1600
5
Parramatta 1 1 0 0 321 50.0 283 50.0 6 0.7600
6
Northern District 1 1 0 0 267 50.0 233 50.0 6 0.6800
7
Sydney 1 1 0 0 228 44.3 227 50.0 6 0.5836
8
Hawkesbury 1 1 0 0 264 46.2 259 50.0 6 0.5178
9
Penrith 1 1 0 0 275 49.4 274 50.0 6 0.0569
10
Eastern Suburbs 1 1 0 0 248 49.4 247 50.0 6 0.0533
11
UTS North Sydney 1 0 0 1 247 50.0 248 49.4 0 -0.0533
12
St George 1 0 0 1 274 50.0 275 49.4 0 -0.0569
13
Gordon 1 0 0 1 259 50.0 264 46.2 0 -0.5178
14
Sydney University 1 0 0 1 227 50.0 228 44.3 0 -0.5836
15
Campbelltown-Camden 1 0 0 1 233 50.0 267 50.0 0 -0.6800
16
Sutherland 1 0 0 1 283 50.0 321 50.0 0 -0.7600
17
Fairfield-Liverpool 1 0 0 1 197 50.0 255 50.0 0 -1.1600
17
Blacktown Mounties 1 0 0 1 241 50.0 299 50.0 0 -1.1600
19
UNSW 1 0 0 1 181 50.0 182 27.4 0 -2.9583
20
Mosman 1 0 0 1 103 50.0 303 50.0 0 -4.0000
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 4:06AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Fairfield-Liverpool 1 1 0 0 169 20.0 136 20.0 3 1.6500
2
Bankstown 1 1 0 0 165 20.0 144 20.0 3 1.0500
3
Northern District 1 1 0 0 153 18.3 150 20.0 3 0.7703
4
Hawkesbury 1 1 0 0 116 18.1 114 20.0 3 0.6853
5
Parramatta 1 1 0 0 147 20.0 147 20.0 3 0.0000
6
Sydney University 1 0 0 1 147 20.0 147 20.0 0 0.0000
7
Blacktown Mounties 1 0 0 1 114 20.0 116 18.1 0 -0.6853
8
Penrith 1 0 0 1 150 20.0 153 18.3 0 -0.7703
9
Campbelltown-Camden 1 0 0 1 144 20.0 165 20.0 0 -1.0500
10
Western Suburbs 1 0 0 1 136 20.0 169 20.0 0 -1.6500
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Sydney 1 1 0 0 187 20.0 110 20.0 3 3.8500
2
Sutherland 1 1 0 0 136 20.0 114 20.0 3 1.1000
3
Manly-Warringah 1 1 0 0 127 18.2 125 20.0 3 0.6773
4
Randwick Petersham 1 1 0 0 126 18.4 122 20.0 3 0.6500
5
Gordon 1 1 0 0 185 20.0 182 20.0 3 0.1500
6
Eastern Suburbs 1 0 0 1 182 20.0 185 20.0 0 -0.1500
7
UTS North Sydney 1 0 0 1 122 20.0 126 18.4 0 -0.6500
8
Mosman 1 0 0 1 125 20.0 127 18.2 0 -0.6773
9
UNSW 1 0 0 1 114 20.0 136 20.0 0 -1.1000
10
St George 1 0 0 1 110 20.0 187 20.0 0 -3.8500
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 4:06AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 3 3 0 0 0 0 875 27 574 30 18 1.6938 WWW U
2
Northern District 3 2 0 1 0 0 974 16 469 23 13 2.9853 WWD U
3
Blacktown Mounties 3 2 0 1 0 0 697 20 806 30 13 1.2971 WWD U
4
Fairfield-Liverpool 3 2 0 1 0 0 540 16 895 33 13 1.2444 WWD
5
St George 3 2 0 1 0 0 864 23 688 22 13 1.2012 WWD U
6
Mosman 3 2 0 0 1 0 817 17 710 28 12 1.8953 LWW
7
Manly-Warringah 3 2 0 0 1 0 858 21 691 29 12 1.7147 WLW U
8
UTS North Sydney 3 1 0 2 0 0 837 21 630 24 8 1.5184 WDD U
9
Bankstown 3 1 0 1 1 0 498 14 862 27 8 1.1142 WLD
10
Gordon 3 1 0 1 1 0 640 28 518 24 8 1.0590 WLD U
11
Parramatta 3 1 0 2 0 0 843 22 721 18 8 0.9566 WDD
12
Sutherland 3 1 0 1 1 0 850 26 529 20 7 1.2360 LWD U
13
Penrith 3 1 0 0 2 0 712 23 923 19 6 0.6372 LWL U
14
Western Suburbs 3 0 0 2 1 0 578 22 699 26 2 0.9772 LDD U
15
UNSW 3 0 0 2 1 0 626 23 745 18 2 0.6576 LDD U
16
Randwick Petersham 3 0 0 1 2 0 831 27 551 20 1 1.1172 LLD
17
Campbelltown-Camden 3 0 0 1 2 0 687 29 822 15 1 0.4323 LLD U
18
Sydney 3 0 0 1 2 0 537 28 1034 21 1 0.3895 LLD U
19
Eastern Suburbs 3 0 0 0 3 0 862 28 903 18 0 0.6137 LLL U
20
Hawkesbury 3 0 0 0 3 0 558 30 914 16 0 0.3256 LLL
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Oct 24, 2020 8:56PM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
No records.
Notes: The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
No records.
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland


NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
The David Sherwood Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
No records.
Notes:
This Cup was presented by the Randwick DCC in season 1984/85 for Fifth Grade Competition. It was named after Mr David Sherwood who was scorer for the Randwick Club from 1926. He was subsequently appointed to State and International fixtures, accompanying Australian teams on seven overseas tours.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Campbelltown-Camden
2014/2015 - Northern District
2013/2014 - Penrith
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011-2012 - Gordon
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Campbelltown-Camden


NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
SIXERS CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Manly-Warringah 2 2 0 0 434 70.0 265 70.0 10 2.4143
2
UTS North Sydney 2 2 0 0 251 47.1 245 70.0 9 1.8216
3
Gordon 2 2 0 0 361 67.4 312 70.0 9 0.8778
4
St George 2 2 0 0 394 68.0 349 70.0 9 0.8084
5
Mosman 2 1 0 1 390 70.0 331 70.0 7 0.8429
6
Sutherland 2 1 0 1 328 70.0 273 55.4 3 -0.2185
7
Sydney 2 0 0 2 318 70.0 320 65.4 0 -0.3302
8
Randwick Petersham 2 0 0 2 315 70.0 363 61.3 0 -1.4024
9
UNSW 2 0 0 2 235 70.0 387 70.0 0 -2.1714
10
Eastern Suburbs 2 0 0 2 229 70.0 410 70.0 0 -2.5857
THUNDER CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Northern District 2 2 0 0 413 70.0 326 70.0 9 1.2429
2
Parramatta 2 2 0 0 306 60.5 293 70.0 9 0.8444
3
Bankstown 2 2 0 0 347 65.5 316 70.0 9 0.7566
4
Campbelltown-Camden 2 1 0 1 472 70.0 359 70.0 7 1.6143
5
Sydney University 2 1 0 1 307 64.1 318 70.0 6 0.2416
6
Blacktown Mounties 2 1 0 1 338 70.0 348 70.0 3 -0.1429
7
Fairfield-Liverpool 2 1 0 1 313 67.4 313 64.1 3 -0.2523
8
Hawkesbury 2 0 0 2 292 70.0 303 65.5 0 -0.4311
9
Western Suburbs 2 0 0 2 299 70.0 301 58.3 0 -0.8739
10
Penrith 2 0 0 2 303 70.0 513 70.0 0 -3.0000
Last re-calculated: Oct 23, 2020 7:22PM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
RANK TEAM Played Won Drawn Lost Runs
Scored
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS NET RUN-RATE
No records.
Notes:
The trophy, originally known as the Cush-Herford Shield, was renamed the A W Green Shield in 1936, at the request of the original donors in order to honour the memory of Mr A W Green, the NSWCA`s President from 1931-1935. The competition was for under-17 players until 1938/39 and from 1975/76-1977/78, and otherwise for Under-16 players.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Mosman
2014/2015 - Bankstown
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Fairfield-Liverpool
2011/2012 - St George
2010/2011 - Bankstown
2009/2010 - Bankstown


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.