Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 8
NSW Premier Cricket - First Grade
The Belvidere Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Northern District 4 4 0 0 0 0 600 22 566 36 26 1.7347 WWWW U
2
St George 4 4 0 0 0 0 844 17 795 33 24 2.0608 WWWW U
3
Mosman 4 3 0 1 0 0 554 8 548 26 21 3.2856 WWWD
4
Sydney 4 3 0 1 0 0 680 22 624 30 19 1.4860 WWWD
5
Eastern Suburbs 4 3 0 0 1 0 803 30 765 34 18 1.1896 WLWW U
6
Manly-Warringah 4 2 0 0 2 0 762 27 622 21 13 0.9528 LLWW
7
UTS North Sydney 4 2 0 0 2 0 999 20 1085 29 12 1.3351 WLWL
8
Western Suburbs 4 2 0 0 2 0 786 31 785 31 12 1.0013 LWLW
9
Gordon 4 2 0 0 2 0 909 31 930 31 12 0.9774 WWLL U
10
Randwick Petersham 4 2 0 0 2 0 758 28 745 23 12 0.8358 LWWL U
11
UNSW 4 1 0 1 2 0 612 24 510 23 8 1.1500 WLLD
12
Sutherland 4 1 0 1 2 0 621 23 616 19 8 0.8328 LWLD
13
Bankstown 4 1 0 1 2 0 536 17 545 13 8 0.7521 LLWD
14
Penrith 4 1 0 1 2 0 751 23 649 19 7 0.9559 LWLD
15
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 1 0 1 2 0 595 23 646 22 7 0.8810 WLLD
16
Hawkesbury 4 1 0 1 2 0 607 20 675 17 7 0.7644 WLLD
17
Parramatta 4 1 0 1 2 0 547 26 548 18 7 0.6910 LLWD
18
Sydney University 4 1 0 0 3 0 664 33 744 35 6 0.9466 LWLL U
19
Blacktown Mounties 4 0 0 1 3 0 639 30 710 22 1 0.6600 LLLD
20
Campbelltown-Camden 4 0 0 0 4 0 645 39 804 12 0 0.2468 LLLL
Notes:

The Belvidere Cup was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by former Australian representative, Dr Percy Charlton. The silver cup was known as the New South Wales Cricket Association Championship Cup and was won by the Belvidere Cricket Club in 1882. In 1931, surviving members of the Club, through Dr Charlton, expressed the wish that the cup should be accepted by the Association for perpetual competition connected with Grade Competitions, and at its meeting in March of that year, the Association resolved that the cup would be competed for by the First Grade teams with the condition that it should not pass from the Association`s keeping. The initial First Grade Premiership was contested in 1893/94, and was won by East Sydney.

Parramatta are the reigning Premiers
Last re-calculated: Nov 29, 2021 3:44AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Kingsgrove Sports Twenty20 Cup
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Sydney University 3 2 1 0 299 40.0 234 40.0 6.5 1.6250 U
2
Parramatta 3 2 1 0 253 36.4 251 40.0 6.5 0.6250 U
3
Northern District 3 2 1 0 247 39.1 241 40.0 6.5 0.2814
4
Penrith 3 1 1 1 330 40.0 267 40.0 3.5 1.5750 U
5
Western Suburbs 3 1 1 1 320 40.0 275 40.0 3.5 1.1250 U
6
Bankstown 3 1 1 1 277 40.0 273 37.2 3.5 -0.3875 U
7
Campbelltown-Camden 3 0 2 1 135 20.0 141 19.1 1.0 -0.6065
8
Blacktown Mounties 3 0 2 1 99 20.0 152 20.0 1.0 -2.6500
9
Fairfield-Liverpool 3 0 1 2 231 40.0 232 39.2 0.5 -0.1233
10
Hawkesbury 3 0 1 2 244 40.0 369 40.0 0.5 -3.1250 U
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Randwick Petersham 3 2 1 0 318 35.2 248 40.0 6.5 2.8000 U
2
St George 3 2 1 0 275 30.5 273 40.0 6.5 2.0939 U
3
Mosman 3 2 1 0 273 37.0 248 40.0 6.5 1.1784 U
4
UTS North Sydney 3 1 1 1 274 40.0 236 37.0 3.5 0.4716 U
5
Manly-Warringah 3 1 1 1 247 40.0 209 35.2 3.5 0.2599 U
6
Eastern Suburbs 3 1 1 1 247 39.0 285 40.0 3.5 -0.7917 U
7
UNSW 3 1 1 1 257 37.0 323 40.0 3.5 -1.1291 U
8
Sutherland 3 0 1 2 265 40.0 307 39.0 0.5 -1.2468 U
9
Sydney 3 0 1 2 230 40.0 254 34.4 0.5 -1.5769 U
10
Gordon 3 0 1 2 291 40.0 294 33.1 0.5 -1.5893 U
Notes: Current Premiers:

2016/2017: Northern District.

2015/2016: Randwick Petersham.

2014/2015: St George CC.
Last re-calculated: Nov 29, 2021 3:44AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Second Grade
The Albert Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Mosman 4 4 0 0 0 0 908 26 767 39 26 1.7757 WWWW
2
Sydney University 4 3 0 1 0 0 615 20 514 27 20 1.6153 WWWD
3
Sutherland 4 2 0 1 1 0 533 20 470 30 14 1.7011 WWLD
4
Penrith 4 2 0 1 1 0 580 20 494 29 13 1.7024 LWWD
5
Northern District 4 2 0 1 1 0 748 20 649 27 13 1.5559 LWWD
6
Gordon 4 2 0 1 1 0 485 22 480 29 13 1.3319 WLWD
7
Western Suburbs 4 2 0 1 1 0 658 24 552 26 13 1.2914 WWLD
8
Bankstown 4 2 0 1 1 0 589 19 587 23 13 1.2147 WLWD
9
St George 4 2 0 1 1 0 478 19 562 25 13 1.1191 WWLD
10
Manly-Warringah 4 2 0 1 1 0 639 23 624 24 13 1.0686 WLWD
11
Blacktown Mounties 4 2 0 0 2 0 717 34 674 34 12 1.0638 LWWL U
12
UNSW 4 2 0 0 2 0 777 30 767 27 12 0.9117 LLWW U
13
Hawkesbury 4 2 0 0 2 0 657 39 845 32 12 0.6380 WLLW U
14
Fairfield-Liverpool 4 2 0 0 2 0 587 35 590 21 12 0.5969 WLWL
15
UTS North Sydney 4 1 0 1 2 0 508 29 604 28 7 0.8121 LWLD
16
Randwick Petersham 4 1 0 1 2 0 647 27 731 23 7 0.7540 LWLD
17
Campbelltown-Camden 4 0 0 1 3 0 449 30 513 24 1 0.7002 LLLD
18
Eastern Suburbs 4 0 0 1 3 0 648 26 706 18 1 0.6354 LLLD
19
Parramatta 4 0 0 1 3 0 565 30 592 16 1 0.5090 LLLD
20
Sydney 4 0 0 0 4 0 722 37 789 28 0 0.6925 LLLL U
Notes:
Named after the Albert Club, founded in 1852, and originally known as the Albert Cricket Club Cup, it was presented to J Rowley for the highest batting aggregate in season 1889/90. The Albert Cup was donated to the NSWCA by the son of the recipient and has been awarded to the winner of the Second Grade competition since 1940/41.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney
2014/2015 - Sydney University
2013/2014 - Sydney University
2012/2013 - Sydney University
2011/2012 - Sydney University
2010/2011 - North Sydney
2009/2010 - St George
Last re-calculated: Nov 29, 2021 3:43AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Third Grade
The Mitchell Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Randwick Petersham 3 2 0 1 0 0 321 15 264 20 14 1.6212 BWWD
2
Northern District 3 2 0 1 0 0 377 13 330 17 13 1.4939 BWWD
3
Gordon 3 2 0 1 0 0 477 17 411 19 13 1.2971 BWWD
4
UNSW 3 2 0 0 1 0 534 17 509 21 12 1.2960 BLWW U
5
Western Suburbs 3 1 0 2 0 0 63 3 61 10 9 3.4426 BDWD
6
Sydney 3 1 0 2 0 0 238 8 156 10 8 1.9071 BDWD
7
Penrith 3 1 0 1 1 0 426 18 265 15 8 1.3396 BWLD
8
Campbelltown-Camden 3 1 0 1 1 0 130 13 291 18 8 0.6186 BLWD
9
St George 3 1 0 1 1 0 359 14 359 18 7 1.2857 BLWD
10
Hawkesbury 3 1 0 1 1 0 235 14 278 20 7 1.2076 BWLD
11
Manly-Warringah 3 1 0 0 2 0 351 29 283 23 7 0.9837 BLLW
12
Sutherland 3 1 0 1 1 0 296 16 296 14 7 0.8750 BLWD
13
Mosman 3 1 0 1 1 0 441 17 439 14 7 0.8273 BWLD
14
UTS North Sydney 3 1 0 0 2 0 455 30 493 26 7 0.7999 BLWL
15
Bankstown 3 1 0 1 1 0 224 18 224 12 7 0.6667 BWLD
16
Eastern Suburbs 3 0 0 2 1 0 216 8 218 5 2 0.6193 BDLD
17
Fairfield-Liverpool 3 0 0 2 1 0 156 10 238 8 2 0.5244 BDLD
18
Sydney University 3 0 0 2 1 0 146 10 151 5 2 0.4834 BDLD
19
Parramatta 3 0 0 1 2 0 443 17 448 17 1 0.9888 BLLD
20
Blacktown Mounties 3 0 0 1 2 0 156 20 330 15 1 0.3545 BDLL U
Notes: The Mitchell Cup was provided from a legacy left to the NSW Cricket Association by William Henry Mitchell in 1943. The Association subsidised the amount for the purchase of the Cup, to be played for in perpetuity by teams in the Third Grade Competition. It was first competed for in season 1943/44.
Last re-calculated: Nov 29, 2021 3:44AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fourth Grade
The Reid Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Sydney University 3 2 0 1 0 0 289 8 284 19 14 2.4168 BWWD
2
Blacktown Mounties 3 2 0 1 0 0 231 13 209 20 14 1.7004 BWWD
3
Northern District 3 2 0 1 0 0 363 11 355 20 13 1.8592 BWWD
4
Manly-Warringah 3 2 0 1 0 0 419 14 330 18 13 1.6325 BWWD
5
Sutherland 3 2 0 1 0 0 353 19 281 20 13 1.3223 BWWD
6
Gordon 3 2 0 1 0 0 370 15 354 18 13 1.2542 BWWD
7
Penrith 3 1 0 2 0 0 220 8 190 10 8 1.4474 BDWD
8
Parramatta 3 1 0 1 1 0 324 11 338 18 7 1.5686 BWLD
9
Sydney 3 1 0 1 1 0 359 17 299 20 7 1.4126 BLWD
10
UNSW 3 1 0 1 1 0 418 16 338 18 7 1.3913 BLWD
11
Bankstown 3 1 0 1 1 0 290 13 291 15 7 1.1499 BLWD
12
St George 3 1 0 1 1 0 376 15 404 18 7 1.1168 BWLD
13
Eastern Suburbs 3 1 0 1 1 0 293 18 379 12 7 0.5154 BWLD
14
Campbelltown-Camden 3 0 0 2 1 0 105 10 106 3 2 0.2972 BDLD
15
Western Suburbs 3 0 0 1 2 0 309 16 345 13 1 0.7277 BLLD
16
Randwick Petersham 3 0 0 1 2 0 341 17 399 14 1 0.7038 BLLD
17
Hawkesbury 3 0 0 1 2 0 338 20 362 13 1 0.6069 BLLD
18
UTS North Sydney 3 0 0 1 2 0 255 18 257 10 1 0.5512 BLLD
19
Mosman 3 0 0 1 2 0 268 20 318 10 1 0.4214 BLLD
20
Fairfield-Liverpool 3 0 0 1 2 0 248 20 330 10 1 0.3758 BLLD
Notes: The Reid Cup, named after John Homes Reid, was presented to Mr John Forsyth by the Ivanhoe Club which won the Cup in 1890/91. It was donated to the NSW Cricket Association by the Executors of the Estate of John Forsyth, and was first competed for in the Fourth Grade competition in season 1959/60.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Sydney University
2014/2015 - Penrith
2013/2014 - Eastern Suburbs
2012/2013 - St George
2011/2012 - Sutherland
2010/2011 - Sydney
2009/2010 - Sutherland
Last re-calculated: Nov 29, 2021 3:43AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Fifth Grade
The David Sherwood Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO RunsFor WicketsLost RunsAgainst WicketsTaken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Manly-Warringah 3 2 0 1 0 0 386 15 211 20 14 2.4392 BWWD
2
Eastern Suburbs 3 2 0 1 0 0 376 15 267 18 13 1.6899 BDWW U
3
Sutherland 3 1 0 2 0 0 136 7 133 10 9 1.4608 BDWD
4
Campbelltown-Camden 3 1 0 2 0 0 154 3 153 10 8 3.3551 BDWD
5
Sydney University 3 1 0 2 0 0 238 7 207 8 8 1.3140 BDWD
6
Northern District 3 1 0 1 1 0 446 18 383 18 8 1.1645 BLWD
7
Penrith 3 1 0 2 0 0 201 9 200 9 8 1.0050 BDWD
8
Parramatta 3 1 0 2 0 0 212 7 211 7 8 1.0047 BDWD
9
Sydney 3 1 0 2 0 0 199 9 177 7 8 0.8745 BDWD
10
Blacktown Mounties 3 1 0 2 0 0 258 10 256 8 8 0.8063 BDWD
11
St George 3 1 0 1 1 0 475 13 421 15 7 1.3018 BWLD
12
UTS North Sydney 3 1 0 1 1 0 393 16 394 20 7 1.2468 BWLD
13
UNSW 3 1 0 1 1 0 341 18 347 17 7 0.9281 BWLD
14
Fairfield-Liverpool 3 0 0 2 1 0 177 7 199 9 2 1.1436 BDLD
15
Western Suburbs 3 0 0 2 1 0 139 10 140 7 2 0.6950 BDLD
16
Mosman 3 0 0 2 1 0 133 10 136 7 2 0.6846 BDLD
17
Hawkesbury 3 0 0 2 1 0 151 10 279 8 2 0.4330 BDLD
18
Randwick Petersham 3 0 0 1 2 0 279 18 484 15 1 0.4804 BLLD
19
Bankstown 3 0 0 1 2 0 373 16 429 7 1 0.3804 BLLD
20
Gordon 3 0 0 0 3 0 505 25 545 23 0 0.8525 BLLL U
Notes:
This Cup was presented by the Randwick DCC in season 1984/85 for Fifth Grade Competition. It was named after Mr David Sherwood who was scorer for the Randwick Club from 1926. He was subsequently appointed to State and International fixtures, accompanying Australian teams on seven overseas tours.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Campbelltown-Camden
2014/2015 - Northern District
2013/2014 - Penrith
2012/2013 - Gordon
2011-2012 - Gordon
2010/2011 - Manly-Warringah
2009/2010 - Campbelltown-Camden
Last re-calculated: Nov 29, 2021 3:45AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - Poidevin-Gray Shield
SIXERS CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
UNSW 3 2 1 0 295 40.0 212 40.0 6.5 2.0750 U
2
Sutherland 3 2 1 0 302 40.0 240 40.0 6.5 1.5500 U
3
St George 3 2 1 0 254 36.0 209 35.5 6.5 1.2230 A U
4
Mosman 3 2 1 0 322 39.3 314 40.0 6.5 0.3019 U
5
Eastern Suburbs 3 1 1 1 248 40.0 257 40.0 3.5 -0.2250 U
6
Manly-Warringah 3 1 1 1 222 38.3 247 40.0 3.5 -0.4088 U
7
Sydney 3 0 1 2 257 40.0 273 39.3 0.5 -0.4864 U
8
Gordon 3 0 1 2 266 35.5 303 36.0 0.5 -0.9934 A U
9
UTS North Sydney 3 0 1 2 228 40.0 274 40.0 0.5 -1.1500 U
10
Randwick Petersham 3 0 1 2 223 40.0 288 38.3 0.5 -1.9055 U
THUNDER CONFERENCE
RANK TEAM Played Won Draw Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS NET RUN-RATE
1
Penrith 3 2 1 0 248 29.0 200 29.0 6.5 1.6552
2
Blacktown Mounties 3 1 2 0 129 17.3 126 20.0 4.0 1.0714
3
Campbelltown-Camden 3 1 2 0 55 17.3 54 20.0 4.0 0.4429
4
Parramatta 3 1 1 1 175 30.5 178 39.5 3.5 1.2071 U
5
Northern District 3 1 1 1 149 29.0 148 37.3 3.5 1.1913 U
6
Western Suburbs 3 1 1 1 244 40.0 221 38.5 3.5 0.4090
7
Bankstown 3 1 1 1 266 39.5 270 40.0 3.5 -0.0722 U
8
Sydney University 3 1 1 1 222 38.5 222 37.3 3.5 -0.2033
9
Hawkesbury 3 0 1 2 180 29.0 246 29.0 0.5 -2.2759
10
Fairfield-Liverpool 3 0 1 2 150 40.0 153 19.5 0.5 -3.9643 U
Last re-calculated: Nov 29, 2021 3:44AM (local time)


NSW Premier Cricket - AW Green Shield
RANK TEAM
No records.
Notes:
The trophy, originally known as the Cush-Herford Shield, was renamed the A W Green Shield in 1936, at the request of the original donors in order to honour the memory of Mr A W Green, the NSWCA`s President from 1931-1935. The competition was for under-17 players until 1938/39 and from 1975/76-1977/78, and otherwise for Under-16 players.

Recent Premiers:
2015/2016 - Mosman
2014/2015 - Bankstown
2013/2014 - Bankstown
2012/2013 - Fairfield-Liverpool
2011/2012 - St George
2010/2011 - Bankstown
2009/2010 - Bankstown


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.