Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
THE BELVIDERE CUP - ESTABLISHED 1893/94
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Hawkesbury Raby Oval 1 Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   def   Bankstown Waverley Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def   Penrith Rosedale Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Gordon   def   Blacktown Mounties Chatswood Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def by   Northern District Manly Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Mosman   def   Randwick Petersham Allan Border Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM St George   def   Parramatta Hurstville Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Sutherland   def by   UNSW Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney University   def by   Sydney University Oval, Sydney University Official result
6 Nov 21 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def   Western Suburbs Bon Andrews Oval (North Sydney #2) Official result
Round 2 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Bankstown   def by   St George Bankstown Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   def by   Sydney Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   def by   Sydney University Rosedale Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Hawkesbury   def by   Sutherland Owen Earle Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Parramatta   def by   Mosman Old Kings Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Penrith   def   Campbelltown-Camden Howell Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   def   Manly-Warringah Coogee Oval Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM UNSW   def by   Northern District David Phillips South Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM UTS North Sydney   def by   Gordon Bon Andrews Oval (North Sydney #2) Official result
13 Nov 21 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def   Eastern Suburbs Pratten Park Official result
Round 3 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   def by   UTS North Sydney Joe McAleer Reserve Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   def by   Bankstown Raby Oval 1 Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   def   UNSW Waverley Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Gordon   def by   Parramatta Chatswood Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def   Western Suburbs Manly Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Northern District   def   Hawkesbury Asquith Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM St George   def   Penrith Hurstville Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Sutherland   def by   Mosman Glenn McGrath Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney   def   Fairfield-Liverpool Drummoyne Oval Official result
20 Nov 21 10:00AM Sydney University   def by   Randwick Petersham University Oval, Sydney University Official result
Round 4 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Bankstown   drew   Parramatta Bankstown Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   def   Gordon Waverley Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   drew   Mosman Rosedale Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Hawkesbury   drew   Sydney Owen Earle Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   def   UTS North Sydney Manly Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Northern District   def   Sydney University University Oval, Sydney University Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Penrith   drew   Sutherland Howell Oval Official result
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   def by   St George Coogee Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 10:00AM UNSW   drew   Blacktown Mounties David Phillips South Official result
27 Nov 21 10:00AM Western Suburbs   def   Campbelltown-Camden Pratten Park Official result
Round 5 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side)
4 Dec 21 9:00AM UTS North Sydney   v   St George North Sydney Oval  
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Bankstown   v   Penrith Bankstown Oval  
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   v   Eastern Suburbs Joe McAleer Reserve  
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Gordon   v   Western Suburbs Chatswood Oval  
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Mosman   v   Hawkesbury Allan Border Oval  
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Parramatta   v   Northern District Old Kings Oval  
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   v   Campbelltown-Camden Petersham Oval  
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Sutherland   v   Sydney University Glenn McGrath Oval  
4 Dec 21 10:00AM Sydney   v   Manly-Warringah Drummoyne Oval  
4 Dec 21 10:00AM UNSW   v   Fairfield-Liverpool David Phillips South  
Round 6 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Gordon Raby Oval 1  
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   v   UNSW Manly Oval  
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Mosman   v   UTS North Sydney Allan Border Oval  
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Northern District   v   Blacktown Mounties Asquith Oval  
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Parramatta   v   Eastern Suburbs Old Kings Oval  
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Penrith   v   Randwick Petersham Howell Oval  
11 Dec 21 10:00AM St George   v   Sydney Hurstville Oval  
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Sutherland   v   Bankstown Glenn McGrath Oval  
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Sydney University   v   Hawkesbury University Oval, Sydney University  
11 Dec 21 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Pratten Park  
Round 7 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
18 Dec 21 9:00AM UTS North Sydney   v   Sydney University North Sydney Oval  
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Bankstown   v   Manly-Warringah Bankstown Oval  
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   v   Mosman Joe McAleer Reserve  
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   v   St George Waverley Oval  
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Parramatta Rosedale Oval  
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Gordon   v   Northern District Chatswood Oval  
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Hawkesbury   v   Western Suburbs Owen Earle Oval  
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   v   Sutherland Coogee Oval  
18 Dec 21 10:00AM Sydney   v   Campbelltown-Camden Drummoyne Oval  
18 Dec 21 10:00AM UNSW   v   Penrith David Phillips South  
Round 8 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   UTS North Sydney Raby Oval 1  
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Randwick Petersham Rosedale Oval  
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Hawkesbury   v   Eastern Suburbs Owen Earle Oval  
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Mosman   v   Gordon Allan Border Oval  
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Parramatta   v   UNSW Old Kings Oval  
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Penrith   v   Northern District Howell Oval  
8 Jan 22 10:00AM St George   v   Manly-Warringah Hurstville Oval  
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Sutherland   v   Western Suburbs Glenn McGrath Oval  
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Sydney   v   Bankstown Drummoyne Oval  
8 Jan 22 10:00AM Sydney University   v   Blacktown Mounties University Oval, Sydney University  
Round 9 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
15 Jan 22 9:00AM UTS North Sydney   v   Penrith North Sydney Oval  
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Bankstown   v   Hawkesbury Bankstown Oval  
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   v   St George Joe McAleer Reserve  
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Campbelltown-Camden Waverley Oval  
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Manly Oval  
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Northern District   v   Mosman Asquith Oval  
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   v   Parramatta Petersham Oval  
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Sutherland   v   Gordon Glenn McGrath Oval  
15 Jan 22 10:00AM UNSW   v   Sydney University David Phillips South  
15 Jan 22 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Sydney Pratten Park  
Round 10 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
22 Jan 22 9:00AM UTS North Sydney   v   Bankstown North Sydney Oval  
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Northern District Rosedale Oval  
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Gordon   v   UNSW Chatswood Oval  
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Hawkesbury   v   Blacktown Mounties Owen Earle Oval  
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   v   Campbelltown-Camden Manly Oval  
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Parramatta   v   Western Suburbs Old Kings Oval  
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Penrith   v   Sydney Howell Oval  
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   v   Eastern Suburbs Petersham Oval  
22 Jan 22 10:00AM St George   v   Sutherland Hurstville Oval  
22 Jan 22 10:00AM Sydney University   v   Mosman University Oval, Sydney University  
Round 11 2-day Match
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM Blacktown Mounties   v   Randwick Petersham Joe McAleer Reserve  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Sutherland Raby Oval 1  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Manly-Warringah Waverley Oval  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM Gordon   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Chatswood Oval  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM Mosman   v   Bankstown Allan Border Oval  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM Northern District   v   UTS North Sydney Asquith Oval  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM Parramatta   v   Sydney Old Kings Oval  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM Sydney University   v   St George University Oval, Sydney University  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM UNSW   v   Hawkesbury David Phillips South  
29 Jan 22 10:30AM, 5 Feb 22 10:30AM Western Suburbs   v   Penrith Pratten Park  
Round 12 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Bankstown   v   Sydney University Bankstown Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Blacktown Mounties   v   Western Suburbs Joe McAleer Reserve  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Waverley Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Hawkesbury   v   Parramatta Owen Earle Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   v   Gordon Manly Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Mosman   v   Penrith Allan Border Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   v   UNSW Coogee Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM St George   v   Campbelltown-Camden Hurstville Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Sutherland   v   UTS North Sydney Glenn McGrath Oval  
12 Feb 22 10:30AM, 13 Feb 22 10:30AM Sydney   v   Northern District Drummoyne Oval  
Round 13 2-Day Match
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Sydney University Raby Oval 1  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   UTS North Sydney Rosedale Oval  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Gordon   v   Randwick Petersham Chatswood Oval  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Hawkesbury   v   St George Owen Earle Oval  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Northern District   v   Sutherland Asquith Oval  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Parramatta   v   Blacktown Mounties Old Kings Oval  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Penrith   v   Manly-Warringah Howell Oval  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Sydney   v   Eastern Suburbs Drummoyne Oval  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM UNSW   v   Bankstown David Phillips South  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 26 Feb 22 10:30AM Western Suburbs   v   Mosman Pratten Park  
Round 14 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
5 Mar 22 9:30AM, 6 Mar 22 9:30AM UTS North Sydney   v   Hawkesbury North Sydney Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Bankstown   v   Blacktown Mounties Bankstown Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Campbelltown-Camden Rosedale Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Mosman   v   UNSW Allan Border Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Northern District   v   Western Suburbs Asquith Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Penrith   v   Eastern Suburbs Howell Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   v   Sydney Petersham Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM St George   v   Gordon Hurstville Oval  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Sutherland   v   Manly-Warringah  
5 Mar 22 10:30AM, 6 Mar 22 10:30AM Sydney University   v   Parramatta University Oval, Sydney University  
Round 15 One-Day Match (Maximum 50 Overs per side).
12 Mar 22 9:00AM UTS North Sydney   v   Randwick Petersham North Sydney Oval  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Blacktown Mounties   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Joe McAleer Reserve  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Mosman Raby Oval 1  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Sutherland Waverley Oval  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Gordon   v   Sydney University Chatswood Oval  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   v   Hawkesbury Manly Oval  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Parramatta   v   Penrith Old Kings Oval  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM St George   v   Northern District Hurstville Oval  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Sydney   v   UNSW Drummoyne Oval  
12 Mar 22 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Bankstown Pratten Park  
QUALIFYING FINALS 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
19 Mar 22 10:00AM, 20 Mar 22 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
19 Mar 22 10:00AM, 20 Mar 22 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
19 Mar 22 10:00AM, 20 Mar 22 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
SEMI FINALS 2-Day Match (Saturday/Sunday)
26 Mar 22 10:00AM, 27 Mar 22 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
26 Mar 22 10:00AM, 27 Mar 22 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL 3-Day Match (Friday/Saturday/Sunday)
1 Apr 22 10:30AM, 2 Apr 22 10:30AM, 3 Apr 22 9:30AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 24 Nov 21 4:23PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.