Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
McDonald's First Grade - The Belvidere Cup. Est. 1893/94
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One-Day Match. Also First Grade Limited-Overs Round 1
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Bankstown   v   Mosman Bankstown Memorial...  
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Blacktown   v   Sydney Joe McAleer Oval  
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Sutherland Raby 1  
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Northern District   v   Eastern Suburbs Mark Taylor Oval  
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Penrith   v   Manly-Warringah Howell Oval  
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Randwick Petersham   v   North Sydney Coogee Oval  
23 Sep 17 9:30AM St George   v   Hawkesbury Hurstville Oval  
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Sydney University   v   Gordon Sydney University ...  
23 Sep 17 9:30AM UNSW   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Alan Davidson Oval  
23 Sep 17 9:30AM Western Suburbs   v   Parramatta Pratten Park  
Round 2
30 Sep 17 9:30AM, 7 Oct 17 10:30AM Bankstown   v   North Sydney Bankstown Memorial...  
30 Sep 17 9:30AM, 7 Oct 17 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   v   UNSW Waverley Oval  
30 Sep 17 9:30AM, 7 Oct 17 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Campbelltown-Camden Rosedale Oval  
30 Sep 17 9:30AM, 7 Oct 17 10:30AM Gordon   v   Western Suburbs Chatswood Oval  
30 Sep 17 9:30AM, 7 Oct 17 10:30AM Hawkesbury   v   Sydney Owen Earle Oval  
30 Sep 17 9:30AM, 7 Oct 17 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   v   Northern District Manly Oval  
30 Sep 17 9:30AM, 7 Oct 17 10:30AM Parramatta   v   Penrith Old Kings Oval  
30 Sep 17 9:30AM, 7 Oct 17 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   v   Mosman Petersham Oval  
30 Sep 17 9:30AM, 7 Oct 17 10:30AM Sutherland   v   St George Glenn McGrath Oval  
30 Sep 17 9:30AM, 7 Oct 17 10:30AM Sydney University   v   Blacktown Sydney University ...  
Round 3
14 Oct 17 10:30AM, 21 Oct 17 10:30AM Blacktown   v   St George Joe McAleer Oval  
14 Oct 17 10:30AM, 21 Oct 17 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Sydney Raby 1  
14 Oct 17 10:30AM, 21 Oct 17 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Randwick Petersham Rosedale Oval  
14 Oct 17 10:30AM, 21 Oct 17 10:30AM Hawkesbury   v   Eastern Suburbs Owen Earle Oval  
14 Oct 17 10:30AM, 21 Oct 17 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   v   North Sydney Manly Oval  
14 Oct 17 10:30AM, 21 Oct 17 10:30AM Mosman   v   Sutherland Allan Border Oval  
14 Oct 17 10:30AM, 21 Oct 17 10:30AM Northern District   v   Gordon Mark Taylor Oval  
14 Oct 17 10:30AM, 21 Oct 17 10:30AM Parramatta   v   UNSW Old Kings Oval  
14 Oct 17 10:30AM, 21 Oct 17 10:30AM Penrith   v   Bankstown Howell Oval  
14 Oct 17 10:30AM, 21 Oct 17 10:30AM Western Suburbs   v   Sydney University Pratten Park  
Round 4
28 Oct 17 10:30AM, 4 Nov 17 10:30AM Blacktown   v   Parramatta Joe McAleer Oval  
28 Oct 17 10:30AM, 4 Nov 17 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Manly-Warringah Waverley Oval  
28 Oct 17 10:30AM, 4 Nov 17 10:30AM Gordon   v   Bankstown Chatswood Oval  
28 Oct 17 10:30AM, 4 Nov 17 10:30AM Mosman   v   North Sydney Allan Border Oval  
28 Oct 17 10:30AM, 4 Nov 17 10:30AM Northern District   v   Penrith Mark Taylor Oval  
28 Oct 17 10:30AM, 4 Nov 17 10:30AM St George   v   Campbelltown-Camden Hurstville Oval  
28 Oct 17 10:30AM, 4 Nov 17 10:30AM Sutherland   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Glenn McGrath Oval  
28 Oct 17 10:30AM, 4 Nov 17 10:30AM Sydney   v   Western Suburbs Drummoyne Oval  
28 Oct 17 10:30AM, 4 Nov 17 10:30AM Sydney University   v   Hawkesbury Sydney University ...  
28 Oct 17 10:30AM, 4 Nov 17 10:30AM UNSW   v   Randwick Petersham Alan Davidson Oval  
Round 5 Remembrance Day Round
11 Nov 17 10:30AM, 18 Nov 17 10:30AM Bankstown   v   Parramatta Bankstown Memorial...  
11 Nov 17 10:30AM, 18 Nov 17 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   North Sydney Raby 1  
11 Nov 17 10:30AM, 18 Nov 17 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Mosman Rosedale Oval  
11 Nov 17 10:30AM, 18 Nov 17 10:30AM Gordon   v   Manly-Warringah Chatswood Oval  
11 Nov 17 10:30AM, 18 Nov 17 10:30AM Hawkesbury   v   UNSW Owen Earle Oval  
11 Nov 17 10:30AM, 18 Nov 17 10:30AM Penrith   v   Sydney University Howell Oval  
11 Nov 17 10:30AM, 18 Nov 17 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   v   Blacktown Coogee Oval  
11 Nov 17 10:30AM, 18 Nov 17 10:30AM St George   v   Sydney Hurstville Oval  
11 Nov 17 10:30AM, 18 Nov 17 10:30AM Sutherland   v   Eastern Suburbs Glenn McGrath Oval  
11 Nov 17 10:30AM, 18 Nov 17 10:30AM Western Suburbs   v   Northern District Pratten Park  
Round 6
25 Nov 17 10:30AM, 2 Dec 17 10:30AM Bankstown   v   St George Bankstown Memorial...  
25 Nov 17 10:30AM, 2 Dec 17 10:30AM Blacktown   v   Mosman Joe McAleer Oval  
25 Nov 17 10:30AM, 2 Dec 17 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Western Suburbs Raby 1  
25 Nov 17 10:30AM, 2 Dec 17 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Waverley Oval  
25 Nov 17 10:30AM, 2 Dec 17 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   v   Sutherland Manly Oval  
25 Nov 17 10:30AM, 2 Dec 17 10:30AM Northern District   v   Hawkesbury Mark Taylor Oval  
25 Nov 17 10:30AM, 2 Dec 17 10:30AM Parramatta   v   Gordon Old Kings Oval  
25 Nov 17 10:30AM, 2 Dec 17 10:30AM Penrith   v   Randwick Petersham Howell Oval  
25 Nov 17 10:30AM, 2 Dec 17 10:30AM Sydney University   v   Sydney Sydney University ...  
25 Nov 17 10:30AM, 2 Dec 17 10:30AM UNSW   v   North Sydney Alan Davidson Oval  
Round 7 One-Day Match. Also First Grade Limited-Overs Round 2
9 Dec 17 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Blacktown Waverley Oval  
9 Dec 17 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Western Suburbs Rosedale Oval  
9 Dec 17 10:00AM Gordon   v   Campbelltown-Camden Chatswood Oval  
9 Dec 17 10:00AM Hawkesbury   v   Parramatta Owen Earle Oval  
9 Dec 17 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   v   Randwick Petersham Manly Oval  
9 Dec 17 10:00AM Mosman   v   Penrith Allan Border Oval  
9 Dec 17 10:00AM Northern District   v   Sydney University Mark Taylor Oval  
9 Dec 17 10:00AM St George   v   North Sydney Hurstville Oval  
9 Dec 17 10:00AM Sutherland   v   UNSW Glenn McGrath Oval  
9 Dec 17 10:00AM Sydney   v   Bankstown Drummoyne Oval  
Round 8 One-Day Match. Also First Grade Limited-Overs Round 3
16 Dec 17 10:00AM Blacktown   v   Hawkesbury Joe McAleer Oval  
16 Dec 17 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Manly-Warringah Raby 1  
16 Dec 17 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Sydney University Rosedale Oval  
16 Dec 17 10:00AM Mosman   v   UNSW Allan Border Oval  
16 Dec 17 10:00AM North Sydney   v   Gordon North Sydney Oval  
16 Dec 17 10:00AM Parramatta   v   St George Old Kings Oval  
16 Dec 17 10:00AM Randwick Petersham   v   Bankstown Petersham Oval  
16 Dec 17 10:00AM Sutherland   v   Penrith Glenn McGrath Oval  
16 Dec 17 10:00AM Sydney   v   Northern District Drummoyne Oval  
16 Dec 17 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   Eastern Suburbs Pratten Park  
Round 9 One-Day Match. Also First Grade Limited-Overs Round 4
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Bankstown   v   Blacktown Bankstown Memorial...  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Mosman Waverley Oval  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Gordon   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Chatswood Oval  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Hawkesbury   v   Randwick Petersham Owen Earle Oval  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   v   Western Suburbs Manly Oval  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM North Sydney   v   Sutherland North Sydney Oval  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Parramatta   v   Sydney Old Kings Oval  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Penrith   v   Campbelltown-Camden Howell Oval  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM Sydney University   v   St George Sydney University ...  
6 Jan 18 10:00AM UNSW   v   Northern District Alan Davidson Oval  
Round 10
13 Jan 18 10:30AM, 14 Jan 18 10:30AM Blacktown   v   Western Suburbs Joe McAleer Oval  
13 Jan 18 10:30AM, 14 Jan 18 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Parramatta Raby 1  
13 Jan 18 10:30AM, 14 Jan 18 10:30AM Gordon   v   Eastern Suburbs Chatswood Oval  
13 Jan 18 10:30AM, 14 Jan 18 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   v   UNSW Manly Oval  
13 Jan 18 10:30AM, 14 Jan 18 10:30AM Mosman   v   Sydney University Allan Border Oval  
13 Jan 18 10:30AM, 14 Jan 18 10:30AM North Sydney   v   Hawkesbury North Sydney Oval  
13 Jan 18 10:30AM, 14 Jan 18 10:30AM Northern District   v   Bankstown Mark Taylor Oval  
13 Jan 18 10:30AM, 14 Jan 18 10:30AM St George   v   Penrith Hurstville Oval  
13 Jan 18 10:30AM, 14 Jan 18 10:30AM Sutherland   v   Randwick Petersham Glenn McGrath Oval  
13 Jan 18 10:30AM, 14 Jan 18 10:30AM Sydney   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Drummoyne Oval  
Round 11
20 Jan 18 10:30AM, 27 Jan 18 10:30AM Bankstown   v   Sutherland Bankstown Memorial...  
20 Jan 18 10:30AM, 27 Jan 18 10:30AM Blacktown   v   Manly-Warringah Joe McAleer Oval  
20 Jan 18 10:30AM, 27 Jan 18 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   v   St George Waverley Oval  
20 Jan 18 10:30AM, 27 Jan 18 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Penrith Rosedale Oval  
20 Jan 18 10:30AM, 27 Jan 18 10:30AM Hawkesbury   v   Gordon Owen Earle Oval  
20 Jan 18 10:30AM, 27 Jan 18 10:30AM North Sydney   v   Sydney North Sydney Oval  
20 Jan 18 10:30AM, 27 Jan 18 10:30AM Parramatta   v   Sydney University Old Kings Oval  
20 Jan 18 10:30AM, 27 Jan 18 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   v   Northern District Coogee Oval  
20 Jan 18 10:30AM, 27 Jan 18 10:30AM UNSW   v   Campbelltown-Camden Alan Davidson Oval  
20 Jan 18 10:30AM, 27 Jan 18 10:30AM Western Suburbs   v   Mosman Pratten Park  
Round 12
3 Feb 18 10:30AM, 4 Feb 18 10:30AM Bankstown   v   Manly-Warringah Bankstown Memorial...  
3 Feb 18 10:30AM, 4 Feb 18 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Campbelltown-Camden Waverley Oval  
3 Feb 18 10:30AM, 4 Feb 18 10:30AM Mosman   v   Hawkesbury Allan Border Oval  
3 Feb 18 10:30AM, 4 Feb 18 10:30AM Northern District   v   St George Mark Taylor Oval  
3 Feb 18 10:30AM, 4 Feb 18 10:30AM Parramatta   v   Fairfield-Liverpool Old Kings Oval  
3 Feb 18 10:30AM, 4 Feb 18 10:30AM Penrith   v   Blacktown Howell Oval  
3 Feb 18 10:30AM, 4 Feb 18 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   v   Gordon Petersham Oval  
3 Feb 18 10:30AM, 4 Feb 18 10:30AM Sutherland   v   Western Suburbs Glenn McGrath Oval  
3 Feb 18 10:30AM, 4 Feb 18 10:30AM Sydney   v   UNSW Drummoyne Oval  
3 Feb 18 10:30AM, 4 Feb 18 10:30AM Sydney University   v   North Sydney Sydney University ...  
Round 13
10 Feb 18 10:30AM, 17 Feb 18 10:30AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Bankstown Raby 1  
10 Feb 18 10:30AM, 17 Feb 18 10:30AM Gordon   v   Mosman Chatswood Oval  
10 Feb 18 10:30AM, 17 Feb 18 10:30AM Hawkesbury   v   Sutherland Owen Earle Oval  
10 Feb 18 10:30AM, 17 Feb 18 10:30AM Manly-Warringah   v   Parramatta Manly Oval  
10 Feb 18 10:30AM, 17 Feb 18 10:30AM North Sydney   v   Fairfield-Liverpool North Sydney Oval  
10 Feb 18 10:30AM, 17 Feb 18 10:30AM Northern District   v   Blacktown Mark Taylor Oval  
10 Feb 18 10:30AM, 17 Feb 18 10:30AM Penrith   v   Western Suburbs Howell Oval  
10 Feb 18 10:30AM, 17 Feb 18 10:30AM St George   v   Randwick Petersham Hurstville Oval  
10 Feb 18 10:30AM, 17 Feb 18 10:30AM Sydney   v   Eastern Suburbs Drummoyne Oval  
10 Feb 18 10:30AM, 17 Feb 18 10:30AM UNSW   v   Sydney University Alan Davidson Oval  
Round 14
24 Feb 18 10:30AM, 3 Mar 18 10:30AM Blacktown   v   UNSW Joe McAleer Oval  
24 Feb 18 10:30AM, 3 Mar 18 10:30AM Eastern Suburbs   v   Parramatta Waverley Oval  
24 Feb 18 10:30AM, 3 Mar 18 10:30AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Northern District Rosedale Oval  
24 Feb 18 10:30AM, 3 Mar 18 10:30AM Mosman   v   Campbelltown-Camden Allan Border Oval  
24 Feb 18 10:30AM, 3 Mar 18 10:30AM North Sydney   v   Penrith North Sydney Oval  
24 Feb 18 10:30AM, 3 Mar 18 10:30AM Randwick Petersham   v   Sydney Coogee Oval  
24 Feb 18 10:30AM, 3 Mar 18 10:30AM St George   v   Manly-Warringah Hurstville Oval  
24 Feb 18 10:30AM, 3 Mar 18 10:30AM Sutherland   v   Gordon Glenn McGrath Oval  
24 Feb 18 10:30AM, 3 Mar 18 10:30AM Sydney University   v   Bankstown Sydney University ...  
24 Feb 18 10:30AM, 3 Mar 18 10:30AM Western Suburbs   v   Hawkesbury Pratten Park  
Round 15 One-Day Match
10 Mar 18 10:00AM Bankstown   v   Eastern Suburbs Bankstown Memorial...  
10 Mar 18 10:00AM Campbelltown-Camden   v   Sydney University Raby 1  
10 Mar 18 10:00AM Fairfield-Liverpool   v   Hawkesbury Rosedale Oval  
10 Mar 18 10:00AM Gordon   v   Blacktown Chatswood Oval  
10 Mar 18 10:00AM Manly-Warringah   v   Mosman Manly Oval  
10 Mar 18 10:00AM North Sydney   v   Northern District North Sydney Oval  
10 Mar 18 10:00AM Parramatta   v   Randwick Petersham Old Kings Oval  
10 Mar 18 10:00AM Sydney   v   Sutherland Drummoyne Oval  
10 Mar 18 10:00AM UNSW   v   Penrith Alan Davidson Oval  
10 Mar 18 10:00AM Western Suburbs   v   St George Pratten Park  
QUALIFYING FINALS
17 Mar 18 10:00AM, 18 Mar 18 10:00AM TBD v TBD TBA  
17 Mar 18 10:00AM, 18 Mar 18 10:00AM TBD v TBD TBA  
17 Mar 18 10:00AM, 18 Mar 18 10:00AM TBD v TBD TBA  
17 Mar 18 10:00AM, 18 Mar 18 10:00AM TBD v TBD TBA  
SEMI FINALS
24 Mar 18 10:00AM, 25 Mar 18 10:00AM TBD v TBD TBA  
24 Mar 18 10:00AM, 25 Mar 18 10:00AM TBD v TBD TBA  
FINAL
31 Mar 18 10:30AM, 1 Apr 18 9:30AM, 2 Apr 18 9:30AM TBD v TBD TBA  

Fixture Last updated: 8 Sep 17 12:47PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.