Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Bankstown
8/329(dec) J Cormack 101 BJ Taylor 80 NJ McAndrew 51 L Marshall 25*  J Preddey 3/79 R Lilburne 2/49
def by Eastern Suburbs
5/330 AJ Robson 118* W Simpson 51 PM Nevill 46 J Preddey 32* N Taylor 26 BJ Holt 25  BJ Taylor 3/96 B Simpson 2/78
Bankstown Oval 
14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Manly-Warringah
5/230(dec) J Edwards 107 B Bryant 73  M O'Loughlin 2/24 D Singh 2/42
def Randwick Petersham
98 R Ayre 47  SN O'Keefe 4/17 J Carden 4/24
and 7/192 R Ayre 56* WJ Affleck 37 T Affleck 31  ER Herd 2/34
Manly Oval 
14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Mosman
237 DJ Crawford 83 JD Park 43* L Hearne 29 MJ Calder 25  L Webb 7/60 T Sangha 2/92
def by Campbelltown-Camden
7/264(dec) J Isakka 64 L Webb 58 B Patterson 36 T Sangha 29*  L Shelton 3/57 DJ Crawford 2/75
Allan Border Oval 
14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Penrith
9/265 T Liddiard 125* B Williams 29 RP Smith 29* R Hackney 26  P Moore 3/43 AH Kherkhah 2/34 JM Wholohan 2/41 AJ Van Den Nieuwboer 2/64
def Hawkesbury
262 DJ Mckay 143  R Fletcher 4/55 RP Smith 3/38 L Hodges 2/53
Howell Oval 
14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Sydney University
9/313(dec) TP Cummins 101 H Kerr 57 C Cassell 38 N Radhakrishnan 31 D Mortimer 28 LS Robertson 28  RR Pawson 4/55 TW Gray 4/84
def Northern District
307 CD Miller 79 BJ Davis 62 SA Rodgie 56 DA Anderson 26  N Radhakrishnan 3/65 D Holloway 2/58 B Joy 2/89
University Oval, Sydney University  
14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Western Suburbs
7/286 JA Clarke 119 JG Psarakis 65  D Fallins 3/109 T Doyle 2/47
def Sutherland
285 T Doyle 91 J Arnold 42 D Fallins 32 C Williams 31 E Deal 29  C Blaxall-Hill 5/116 L Ford 3/52
Pratten Park 
14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
UNSW
133 HC McLean 38 CP Tremain 27  KB Anderson 3/14 ND Bills 2/21 RE Felsch 2/33 BA Manenti 2/45
def by Sydney
399 SS Eskinazi 157 RE Felsch 54* AJ Mosca 38 BR McClintock 37 J Mosca 33  CP Tremain 3/92 TJ Scoble 2/23 HC McLean 2/59
David Phillips South 
14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Parramatta
168 D Kant 35 J Workman 34 B Abbott 25  J Saggers 4/37 AM Premkumar 4/48
def by Gordon
9/290 L Barnsley 86 T Crawford 46 M Newman 40 R Meppem 28* DJ Hunter 25  H Goulstone 3/69 G Joseph 2/35 L McNaught 2/57
Old Kings Oval 
14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
Fairfield-Liverpool
7/277(dec) J Simmons 147 Y Sharma 45 P Uppal 36  H Verma 3/53 WJ Chesterfield 2/45
def Blacktown Mounties
158 JM DiBartolo 38 J Fawcett 26  A Nair 3/43 R Allington 2/20 J Baraba 2/39 C Sammut 2/47
and 5/119 J Gauci 25  JN Burke 2/1
Rosedale Oval 
14 Nov 20
21 Nov 20
St George
9/359 A Walsh 208 T Engelbrecht 64 JS Graham 42  J Campbell 5/87 J Aitken 2/54 JN James 2/64
def UTS North Sydney
9/355(dec) TA Jagot 141 TL Reynolds 91  TW Ortiz 3/57 T Engelbrecht 3/95
Hurstville Oval