Share:
 

Round Results

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
22 Jan 22 Hawkesbury
9/194(cc) S Baldwin 54 RR Hicks 32 R Mizzi 27 B Qureshi 26  H Verma 3/25 A Riaz 2/22 S Raval 2/26 J Wood 2/60
def by Blacktown Mounties
9/196(cc) G Dogra 92*  L Courtney 3/45 JM Wholohan 2/34 C Sammut 2/37
Owen Earle Oval 
22 Jan 22 Penrith
8/204(cc) T Liddiard 91 J Browne 46 JN Watson 34  KB Anderson 2/41 RE Felsch 2/45 AD Glendenning 2/46
def Sydney
152 NR Doyle 61 RE Felsch 41  L Doddrell 2/17 A Bayliss 2/18 R Fletcher 2/18 KP Balgowan 2/23
Howell Oval 
22 Jan 22 Manly-Warringah
5/254(cc) R Farrell 90 A Beadle 62 B Bryant 39* J Davies 29  
def Campbelltown-Camden
139 AR Mishra 56 AB Muir 34  R Hadley 4/29 GA West 3/21 J Carden 2/29
Manly Oval 
22 Jan 22 Parramatta
218 B Abbott 94 R Hackney 43 L Dempsey 28  L Ford 4/62
def Western Suburbs
6/213 JA Clarke 89 J McDevitt 28  L Dempsey 2/38
Old Kings Oval 
22 Jan 22 Fairfield-Liverpool
4/244(cc) J Simmons 122 LP Ohrynowsky 74 R Srivastava 29*  
def Northern District
9/230(cc) SA Rodgie 52 DA Lowery 52 DA Anderson 49 JH Anderson 31  H Sandhu 3/48 CN Frendo 2/40
Rosedale Oval 
22 Jan 22 Sydney University
158 TP Cummins 35 N Larkin 32  MM Moran 3/18 EA Eales 2/15
def by Mosman
2/164 PJ Forrest 74 LM O'Farrell 42 JM Cox 31*  
University Oval, Sydney University  
22 Jan 22 UTS North Sydney
8/273(cc) J Greenslade 78 O Knight 61 JN James 35 A Bariol 30 BS Atherton 26  L Marshall 4/51 T Van Luin 3/41
def Bankstown
238 Z Ahmed 127 C Middleton 33  J Aitken 2/30 M Alexander 2/38 O Knight 2/45
North Sydney Oval 
22 Jan 22 Gordon
203 C Cook 59 QL Titterton 29 M Newman 29 DJ Hunter 27  K Padmanabhan 3/37 EC Jamieson 3/44 TJ Scoble 2/29
def UNSW
9/193(cc) TA Byrnes 78 RJ Meppem 48  C Bladen 2/17 J Saggers 2/26
Chatswood Oval 
22 Jan 22 Randwick Petersham
8/303(cc) R Ayre 64 A Semple 51 C Hawkins 41 A Sams 39 A Burton 32 B Ali 25*  MA Atallah 2/30 WA Simpson 2/47
def Eastern Suburbs
6/272(cc) AJ Robson 128 SD Robson 103  A Semple 2/69
Coogee Oval 
22 Jan 22 St George
6/283(cc) B Nikitaras 104 M Stoneman 66 L Bartier 58 TA Copeland 25*  J Green 4/35 W Straker 2/57
def Sutherland
212 J Biviano 53 C Williams 42  L Bartier 3/17 N Stapleton 3/24 P Francis 3/27
Hurstville Oval